The "Help me find a known PRE-EXISTING asset" topic

Releasing the source files for your mod or map? Post em' here. (Applies to both SWBF1 & SWBF2)

Moderator: Moderators

Master of the Force
User avatar
Posts: 3779
Joined: Tue Aug 12, 2008 7:59 pm
Projects :: Clone Wars Extended
Games I'm Playing :: BF2

Re: The "Help me find a known PRE-EXISTING asset" topic

Postby Deviss » Sun Jun 13, 2010 9:10 pm

Imperial Modder wrote:
AQT wrote:
Imperial Modder wrote:My eyes could be deceiving me if its not a model

That. You are looking at the stock rep_inf_clonecommander model with the texture inverted for the most part.


Are you serious! Hmmmm, what about the texture then? I knew something was wrong

uploaded commander :D DOWNLOAD and about assets of bespin i can ask to one friend for reupload them :P

Brigadier General
User avatar
Posts: 621
Joined: Tue Jan 05, 2010 5:11 am
Location: Australia. Melbourne
Games I'm Playing :: STALKER - TDU2

Re: The "Help me find a known PRE-EXISTING asset" topic

Postby Lozza » Sun Jun 13, 2010 9:50 pm

Deviss wrote:
Imperial Modder wrote:
AQT wrote:
Imperial Modder wrote:My eyes could be deceiving me if its not a model

That. You are looking at the stock rep_inf_clonecommander model with the texture inverted for the most part.


Are you serious! Hmmmm, what about the texture then? I knew something was wrong

uploaded commander :D DOWNLOAD and about assets of bespin i can ask to one friend for reupload them :P


WOW! thanks so much Deviss : D

Master of the Force
User avatar
Posts: 3779
Joined: Tue Aug 12, 2008 7:59 pm
Projects :: Clone Wars Extended
Games I'm Playing :: BF2

Re: The "Help me find a known PRE-EXISTING asset" topic

Postby Deviss » Sun Jun 13, 2010 10:37 pm

Lozza wrote:WOW! thanks so much Deviss : D

you are welcome ;)

Brigadier General
User avatar
Posts: 621
Joined: Tue Jan 05, 2010 5:11 am
Location: Australia. Melbourne
Games I'm Playing :: STALKER - TDU2

Re: The "Help me find a known PRE-EXISTING asset" topic

Postby Lozza » Mon Jun 14, 2010 8:14 am

Deviss wrote:
Lozza wrote:WOW! thanks so much Deviss : D

you are welcome ;)


btw, no need for reuploading the bespin platform assets, I downloaded Teancums secret files and for some reason the whole DATA cabinet was in there for it. Anyway thanks for helping me : D I'm happy that you actaully uploading something for me anyway,

Cheers

Private
Posts: 37
Joined: Tue Nov 10, 2009 11:24 pm

Re: The "Help me find a known PRE-EXISTING asset" topic

Postby LordTurgon » Tue Jun 15, 2010 12:23 am

Where can I find the Death Watch mando model?
this one:
Hidden/Spoiler:
Image

Space Ranger
User avatar
Posts: 2559
Joined: Sat Nov 22, 2008 1:50 pm
Location: Washington, US
Projects :: Life. Work.
Games I'm Playing :: League of Legends
xbox live or psn: No gamertag set

Re: The "Help me find a known PRE-EXISTING asset" topic

Postby RogueKnight » Tue Jun 15, 2010 12:32 am

LordTurgon wrote:Where can I find the Death Watch mando model?
this one:
Hidden/Spoiler:
Image

you can do a search in the Assets Links Thread for the word "Mandalorian".

Lieutenant General
User avatar
Posts: 704
Joined: Thu Jan 07, 2010 9:38 am

Re: The "Help me find a known PRE-EXISTING asset" topic

Postby Slime615 » Tue Jun 15, 2010 3:05 am

Has anyone made a Female Clone Commando msh?

Gametoast Staff
User avatar
Posts: 4983
Joined: Sat Nov 03, 2007 4:55 pm
Location: SoCal, USA
Projects :: Naboo Selton

Re: The "Help me find a known PRE-EXISTING asset" topic

Postby AQT » Tue Jun 15, 2010 3:42 am

You've already asked that in the Request thread. Please only use this topic for pre-existing assets.

Brigadier General
User avatar
Posts: 621
Joined: Tue Jan 05, 2010 5:11 am
Location: Australia. Melbourne
Games I'm Playing :: STALKER - TDU2

Re: The "Help me find a known PRE-EXISTING asset" topic

Postby Lozza » Tue Jun 15, 2010 9:09 am

Does anyone know where I can find the Mac-10 and AK-47 models that were used in 'Modern Earth- Urban Assault'?

1st Lieutenant
User avatar
Posts: 432
Joined: Mon Jul 06, 2009 10:26 pm
Location: In the cockpit of some vehicle...
Projects :: Mapping on occasion
Games I'm Playing :: SWBFII + MW4 + SC4

Re: The "Help me find a known PRE-EXISTING asset" topic

Postby sim-al2 » Wed Jun 16, 2010 4:08 am

Does anyway know where a vehicle hanger large enough to fit an AAT can be found? The ones on Polis Massa are nice but they don't fit in as well as I would like them to.

Field Commander
User avatar
Posts: 948
Joined: Mon May 25, 2009 6:49 am
Location: Ride around the world! And I won't give you anything :P
Projects :: I would like one.....

Re: The "Help me find a known PRE-EXISTING asset" topic

Postby CodaRez » Wed Jun 16, 2010 4:15 am

sim-al2 wrote:Does anyway know where a vehicle hanger large enough to fit an AAT can be found? The ones on Polis Massa are nice but they don't fit in as well as I would like them to.


Geonosis has some

1st Lieutenant
User avatar
Posts: 432
Joined: Mon Jul 06, 2009 10:26 pm
Location: In the cockpit of some vehicle...
Projects :: Mapping on occasion
Games I'm Playing :: SWBFII + MW4 + SC4

Re: The "Help me find a known PRE-EXISTING asset" topic

Postby sim-al2 » Wed Jun 16, 2010 4:56 am

Way too big. Something that fits on,say a 60x60m lot? The Polis Massa ones do but I was wondering if there is anything else?

Space Ranger
User avatar
Posts: 2559
Joined: Sat Nov 22, 2008 1:50 pm
Location: Washington, US
Projects :: Life. Work.
Games I'm Playing :: League of Legends
xbox live or psn: No gamertag set

Re: The "Help me find a known PRE-EXISTING asset" topic

Postby RogueKnight » Wed Jun 16, 2010 10:17 am

sim-al2 wrote:Way too big. Something that fits on,say a 60x60m lot? The Polis Massa ones do but I was wondering if there is anything else?

You could always scale the geo one down using a msh.option file.

Previous

Return to Released Assets

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest