is there a command that can make the game render more ai ?

Post everything from general questions, to modding questions, to map WIPs to releases. (SWBF1 only)

Moderator: Moderators

Rebel Sergeant
Posts: 184
Joined: Thu Jul 26, 2018 12:22 pm
Projects :: No Mod project currently.
Games I'm Playing :: star wars bf2
xbox live or psn: No gamertag set

is there a command that can make the game render more ai ?

Postby wsa30h » Sat Feb 16, 2019 10:43 am

Is there a command that can make the game render more soldiers ? I tried SetMemoryPoolSize ("EntitySoldier",500) but it doesnt do anything i have 33 vs 33 in my lua.

Resistance Leader
User avatar
Posts: 5260
Joined: Tue Feb 09, 2010 8:43 pm
Location: Edinburgh, UK
Projects :: EVERYWHERE + Project Infiltrator
Games I'm Playing :: Max Payne 3
xbox live or psn: Marth8880

Re: is there a command that can make the game render more ai

Postby Marth8880 » Sat Feb 16, 2019 1:04 pm

Code: Select all
SetUberMode(1)

Keep in mind that the more AI present, the dumber they get.

Rebel Sergeant
Posts: 184
Joined: Thu Jul 26, 2018 12:22 pm
Projects :: No Mod project currently.
Games I'm Playing :: star wars bf2
xbox live or psn: No gamertag set

Re: is there a command that can make the game render more ai

Postby wsa30h » Sat Feb 16, 2019 1:07 pm

thanks Marth will try this command out and see if it works.
Edit it doesent where am i supposed to put it? battlefront 1 script is slightly different to battlefront 2.

Jedi Admin
User avatar
Posts: 11083
Joined: Wed Sep 07, 2005 11:42 pm
Location: Indiana
Projects :: No Mod project currently.
Games I'm Playing :: Destiny
xbox live or psn: No gamertag set

Re: is there a command that can make the game render more ai

Postby Teancum » Mon Feb 18, 2019 10:50 pm

I don't think SetUberMode works in SWBF1. Might be wrong

Rebel Sergeant
Posts: 184
Joined: Thu Jul 26, 2018 12:22 pm
Projects :: No Mod project currently.
Games I'm Playing :: star wars bf2
xbox live or psn: No gamertag set

Re: is there a command that can make the game render more ai

Postby wsa30h » Tue Feb 19, 2019 6:36 am

nope it doesent work in swbf1.

Return to All things SWBF1

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest