is there a command that can make the game render more ai ?

Post everything from general questions, to modding questions, to map WIPs to releases. (SWBF1 only)

Moderator: Moderators

Post Reply
wsa30h
Rebel Sergeant
Rebel Sergeant
Posts: 199
Joined: Thu Jul 26, 2018 12:22 pm
Projects :: No Mod project currently.
Games I'm Playing :: star wars bf2
xbox live or psn: No gamertag set

is there a command that can make the game render more ai ?

Post by wsa30h »

Is there a command that can make the game render more soldiers ? I tried SetMemoryPoolSize ("EntitySoldier",500) but it doesnt do anything i have 33 vs 33 in my lua.
Marth8880
Resistance Leader
Posts: 5005
Joined: Tue Feb 09, 2010 8:43 pm
Projects :: EVERYWHERE + Project Infiltrator
Games I'm Playing :: Silent Hill 2
xbox live or psn: Marth8880
Location: Edinburgh, UK
Contact:

Re: is there a command that can make the game render more ai

Post by Marth8880 »

Code: Select all

SetUberMode(1)
Keep in mind that the more AI present, the dumber they get.
wsa30h
Rebel Sergeant
Rebel Sergeant
Posts: 199
Joined: Thu Jul 26, 2018 12:22 pm
Projects :: No Mod project currently.
Games I'm Playing :: star wars bf2
xbox live or psn: No gamertag set

Re: is there a command that can make the game render more ai

Post by wsa30h »

thanks Marth will try this command out and see if it works.
Edit it doesent where am i supposed to put it? battlefront 1 script is slightly different to battlefront 2.
Teancum
Jedi Admin
Jedi Admin
Posts: 11030
Joined: Wed Sep 07, 2005 11:42 pm
Projects :: No Mod project currently.
Games I'm Playing :: Destiny
xbox live or psn: No gamertag set
Location: Indiana

Re: is there a command that can make the game render more ai

Post by Teancum »

I don't think SetUberMode works in SWBF1. Might be wrong
wsa30h
Rebel Sergeant
Rebel Sergeant
Posts: 199
Joined: Thu Jul 26, 2018 12:22 pm
Projects :: No Mod project currently.
Games I'm Playing :: star wars bf2
xbox live or psn: No gamertag set

Re: is there a command that can make the game render more ai

Post by wsa30h »

nope it doesent work in swbf1.
Post Reply